Our Schools

JA Schools - Empowering Central Maryland Students for Success 2016-2017 Program Year

Non-District Schools & Community Partners

  • 21st Century Learning HCPSS
  • Academic Access and Achievement
  • Bais Yaakov
  • Banner Neighborhoods
  • Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Greater Chesapeake
  • Blank Canvas 2 Art
  • Changing Turn Community Outreach
  • Chestertown Christian Academy
  • Family Health Centers of Baltimore
  • Garrison Forest School
  • Gerstell Academy
  • Homewood Center
  • Jack and Jill of America, Inc.
  • Jefferson Academy
  • Montgomery County Muslim Foundation
  • Olney Adventist Preparatory School
  • Parks and People Foundation
  • Perry Hall Christian School
  • Severn School
  • Women in Transition
  • Y of Central Maryland

Anne Arundel County Public Schools

  • Annapolis Elementary/Middle
  • Arnold Elementary
  • Crofton Elementary
  • Crofton Woods Elementary
  • Davidsonville Elementary
  • Deale Elementary
  • Eastport Elementary
  • Folger McKinsey Elementary
  • Freetown Elementary
  • Glen Burnie Park Elementary
  • Hilltop Elementary
  • Jones Elementary
  • Linthicum Elementary
  • Lothian Elementary
  • Monarch Academy
  • Pasadena Elementary
  • Pershing Hill Elementary
  • Severna Park Elementary
  • Tracey's Elementary
  • Waugh Chapel Elementary
  • Windsor Farm Elementary
  • Woodside Elementary

Archdiocese of Baltimore

  • Archbishop Borders Elementary
  • Archbishop Curley High
  • Archbishop Spalding High
  • Cardinal Shehan School
  • Cristo Rey Jesuit High
  • Immaculate Conception
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary
  • John Paul Regional Catholic
  • Monsignor Slade Catholic
  • Mother Seton
  • Our Lady of Grace
  • Our Lady of Hope - St. Luke
  • Our Lady of Mt. Carmel High
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help
  • Our Lady of Victory
  • Resurrection-St. Paul
  • Sacred Heart of Glyndon
  • Saint John Catholic Prep
  • School of the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen
  • School of the Incarnation
  • St. Augustine
  • St. Casimir Catholic
  • St. Clement Mary Hofbauer
  • St. Francis of Assisi
  • St. James and John
  • St. Jane Frances
  • St. Joan of Arc
  • St. John - Westminster
  • St. John Regional Catholic - Frederick
  • St. John the Evangelist
  • St. John the Evangelist - Long Green Valley
  • St. Joseph - Cockeysville
  • St. Joseph - Fullerton
  • St. Louis
  • St. Margaret
  • St. Maria Goretti High School
  • St. Mark
  • St. Mary - Hagerstown
  • St. Mary's - Annapolis
  • St. Michael The Archangel
  • St. Philip Neri
  • St. Pius X
  • St. Stephen
  • St. Thomas Aquinas
  • St. Ursula

Baltimore City Public Schools

  • Abbottston Elementary
  • AFYA Public Charter
  • Arlington Elementary/Middle
  • Armistead Gardens Elementary/Middle
  • Arundel Elementary/Middle
  • Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys
  • Baltimore International Academy
  • Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women
  • Baltimore Montessori Public Charter
  • Barclay Elementary/Middle
  • Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle
  • Beechfield Elementary/Middle
  • Belmont Elementary
  • Benjamin Franklin High at Masonville Cove
  • Bluford Drew Jemison Academy
  • Brehms Lane Elementary
  • Calverton Elementary/Middle
  • Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary
  • MOED The Career Academy
  • Cecil Elementary
  • Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle
  • Chesapeake Terrace Elementary
  • City Neighbors Charter
  • City Neighbors Hamilton
  • Coldstream Park Elementary/Middle
  • Collington Square Elementary/Middle
  • Commodore John Rodgers Elementary/Middle
  • ConneXions: A Community Based Arts School
  • Creative City Charter
  • Cross Country Elementary/Middle
  • Curtis Bay Elementary/Middle
  • Dallas F. Nicholas Elementary
  • Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle
  • Digital Harbor High
  • Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Elementary/Middle
  • Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary/Middle
  • Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle
  • Dr. Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy
  • Edgewood Elementary
  • Empowerment Academy
  • Eutaw Marshburn Elementary
  • Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood
  • Fallstaff Elementary/Middle
  • Federal Hill Preparatory
  • Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle
  • Franklin Square Elementary/Middle
  • Frederick Elementary
  • Furley Elementary
  • Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy
  • Gardenville Elementary
  • Garrett Heights Elementary/Middle
  • George Washington Elementary
  • Gilmor Elementary
  • Glenmount Elementary/Middle
  • Graceland Park/O'Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle
  • Grove Park Elementary/Middle
  • Guilford Elementary/Middle
  • Gwynns Falls Elementary
  • Hamilton Elementary/Middle
  • Hampden Elementary/Middle
  • Hampstead Hill Academy
  • Harford Heights Elementary
  • Harlem Park Elementary/Middle
  • Hazelwood Elementary/Middle
  • Highlandtown Elementary/Middle #215
  • Highlandtown Elementary/Middle #237
  • Hilton Elementary
  • Holabird Elementary/Middle
  • Home and Hospital Program
  • James McHenry Elementary/Middle
  • James Mosher Elementary
  • John Eager Howard Elementary
  • John Rurah Elementary/Middle
  • Lakeland Elementary/Middle
  • Leith Walk Elementary/Middle
  • Lillie May Carroll Jackson Charter
  • Lockerman Bundy Elementary
  • Lyndhurst Elementary
  • Maree G. Farring Elementary/Middle
  • Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle
  • Maryann Winterling Elementary
  • Matthew Henson Elementary
  • Medfield Heights Elementary
  • Midtown Academy Charter
  • Monarch Academy Charter
  • Montebello Elementary/Middle
  • Moravia Park Elementary
  • Morrell Park Elementary/Middle
  • Mount Royal Elementary/Middle
  • Mt. Washington Elementary
  • North Bend Elementary/Middle
  • Northwood Elementary
  • Patterson Park Public Charter
  • Patterson Senior High
  • Pimlico Elementary/Middle
  • Reginald F. Lewis High
  • Renaissance Academy
  • Robert W. Coleman Elementary/Middle
  • Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle
  • Roland Park Elementary/Middle
  • Rosemont Elem/Middle
  • Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary
  • Samuel FB Morse Elementary
  • Sarah M. Roach Elementary
  • Sinclair Lane Elementary
  • Southwest Baltimore Charter
  • Stadium School
  • Steuart Hill Academic Academy
  • Tench Tilghman Elementary/Middle
  • The Crossroads School
  • The Green School of Baltimore
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle
  • Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle
  • Tunbridge Public Charter
  • Vanguard Collegiate Middle
  • Violetville Elementary
  • Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle
  • Waverly Elementary/Middle
  • Westport Academy
  • William Paca Elementary
  • William Pinderhughes Elementary/Middle
  • Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle
  • Woodhome Elementary/Middle
  • Yorkwood Elementary

Baltimore County Public Schools

  • Bear Creek Elementary
  • Catonsville High
  • Catonsville Middle
  • Chadwick Elementary
  • Chesapeake High
  • Dulaney High
  • Dumbarton Middle
  • Dundalk High
  • Franklin Elementary
  • Franklin High
  • Franklin Middle
  • Harford Hills Elementary
  • Hereford High
  • Kenwood High
  • Lansdowne High
  • Lansdowne Middle
  • Loch Raven HIgh
  • Lyons Mill Elementary
  • Middle River Middle
  • Milford Mill Academy
  • New Town Elementary
  • New Town High
  • Northwest Academy of Health Sciences
  • Orems Elementary
  • Overlea High
  • Owings Mills High
  • Parkville High
  • Patapsco High School and Center for the Arts
  • Perry Hall High
  • Pikesville High
  • Pleasant Plains Elementary
  • Randallstown High
  • Riderwood Elementary
  • Rosedale Alternative Center
  • Sandy Plains Elementary
  • Southwest Academy
  • Sparrows Point High
  • Stemmers Run Middle
  • Towson High
  • Villa Cresta Elementary
  • West Towson Elementary
  • Winand Elementary
  • Woodlawn High
  • Woodlawn Middle

Carroll County Public Schools

  • Mt. Airy Middle
  • North Carroll Middle
  • Northwest Middle
  • Oklahoma Road Middle
  • Shiloh Middle
  • Sykesville Middle
  • Westminster Middle
  • Westminster East Middle

Frederick County Public Schools

  • Ballenger Creek Middle
  • Brunswick Middle
  • Crestwood Middle
  • Governor Thomas Johnson Middle
  • Middletown Middle
  • Monocacy Middle
  • New Market Middle
  • Oakdale Middle
  • The Banner School
  • Thurmont Middle
  • Urbana Middle
  • Walkersville Middle
  • West Frederick Middle
  • Windsor Knolls Middle

Harford County Public Schools

  • Halls Cross Roads Elementary

Howard County Public Schools

  • Applications and Research Lab
  • Atholton High
  • Bellows Spring Elementary
  • Bonnie Branch Middle
  • Burleigh Manor Middle
  • Bushy Park Elementary
  • Centennial High
  • Clarksville Middle
  • Clemens Crossing Elementary
  • Dayton Oaks Elementary
  • Dunloggin Middle
  • Elkridge Landing Middle
  • Ellicott Mills Middle
  • Folly Quarter Middle
  • Glenelg High
  • Glenwood Middle
  • Hammond High
  • Hammond Middle
  • Harpers Choice Middle
  • Howard High
  • Lake Elkhorn Middle
  • Lime Kiln Middle
  • Long Reach High
  • Manor Woods Elementary
  • Marriotts Ridge High
  • Mayfield Woods Middle
  • Mount View Middle
  • Mt. Hebron High
  • Murray Hill Middle
  • Oakland Mills Middle
  • Patapsco Middle
  • Patuxent Valley Middle
  • Reservoir High
  • River Hill High
  • Talbott Springs Elementary
  • Thomas Viaduct Middle
  • West Friendship Elementary
  • Wilde Lake High
  • Wilde Lake Middle

Kent County Public Schools

  • Galena Elementary
  • Henry Highland Garnet Elementary
  • Kent County Middle
  • Millington Elementary
  • Rock Hall Elementary
  • Worton Elementary

Queen Anne's County Public Schools

  • Centreville Middle
  • Kent High
  • Matapeake Middle
  • Stevensville Middle
  • Sudlersville Elementary
  • Sudlersville Middle

Washington County Public Schools

  • Boonsboro Middle
  • Clear Spring Middle
  • Hancock Middle/Senior High
  • Northern Middle
  • Smithsburg Middle
  • Springfield Middle
  • Western Heights Middle